Activities Schedule

JanuaryFebruary 2018March
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2829
Wrestling: JH Jamboree vs Brandon Valley (Away)

WHS Music Dept. Contest Concert
30
Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Pipestone (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Pipestone (Home)

Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Minneota, Dawson-Boyd, Worthington (Away)

Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Pipestone (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Pipestone (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Luverne (Home)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Luverne (Home)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Luverne (Home)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Luverne (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Luverne (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Luverne (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Luverne (Away)
311
Dance Team: Varsity Game vs Canby, Lac qui Parle Valley, MACCRAY, Montevideo, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton,

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet vs Pipestone (Home)

Wrestling: Varsity Meet vs Redwood Valley (Home)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Windom (Home)
2
Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Marshall (Home)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Marshall (Home)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Marshall (Away)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Marshall (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Marshall (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Marshall (Away)
3
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeview (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls JV Invitational vs Jackson County Central, Luverne, Martin County West (Home)

Speech

Wrestling: JV Game vs Mankato East, Austin, Fairmont, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato West, Maple River

Wrestling: Varsity Game vs Mankato East, Austin, Fairmont, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato West, Maple

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Morris/Benson (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Morris/Benson (Away)
45
Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Spirit Lake Community Schools (Home)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Spirit Lake Community Schools (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Spirit Lake Community Schools (Home)
678
Hockey: Girls Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Southwest Minnesota Christian (Home)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Southwest Minnesota Christian (Home)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet vs Jackson County Central (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Redwood Valley (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Southwest Minnesota Christian (Home)
9
Wrestling: Varsity Big South Championship vs St. James (Away)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Jackson County Central (Away)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Jackson County Central (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Jackson County Central (Away)
10
Dance Team: Varsity Section vs Montevideo (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Big South Championship vs TBD (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Speech

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Waseca (Away)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Waseca (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Waseca (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Waseca (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waseca (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waseca (Away)
1112
Trojan Booster Meeting

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Redwood Valley (Home)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Redwood Valley (Home)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs New Ulm (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Redwood Valley (Home)
13
Hockey: Girls Varsity Section vs TBD (Away)
1415
Wrestling: Varsity Team Section Tournament vs High Seed (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Jordan (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Jordan (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Jordan (Away)
16
Dance Team: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Big South Championship vs TBD (Away)
17
Dance Team: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Section vs Luverne (Away)

Speech

Wrestling: Varsity Team Section Tournament vs TBD (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Blue Earth Area (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Blue Earth Area (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Blue Earth Area (Away)
181920
Hockey: Boys Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Martin County West (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Jackson County Central (Home)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Jackson County Central (Home)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Martin County West (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Jackson County Central (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Martin County West (Away)
21
Hockey: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs High Seed (Away)
22
Hockey: Boys Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs High Seed (Away)
23
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs High Seed (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Individual Section Tournament vs Dawson-Boyd (Away)
24
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament vs TBD (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs High Seed (Away)

Speech

Wrestling: Varsity Individual Section Tournament vs Dawson-Boyd (Away)
2526
Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Martin County West (Home)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Martin County West (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Martin County West (Home)
27
Basketball: Girls Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)
28
Hockey: Boys Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)
1
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)

Musical
2
Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)

Musical
3
Basketball: Girls Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Speech

Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)

Musical
4
Musical
56
Basketball: Boys Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)
7
Hockey: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs High Seed (Away)
8
Basketball: Girls Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs High Seed (Away)
9
Hockey: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs High Seed (Away)
10
Basketball: Boys Varsity Section vs High Seed (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs High Seed (Away)

Speech