Activities Schedule

NovemberDecember 2017January
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
26
Marching Band
27282930
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Ulm (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Double Header vs Windom (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Double Header vs Windom (Home)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Double Header vs Windom (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Double Header vs Windom (Home)
1
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Marshall (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Game vs Hendricks (Home)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Marshall (Away)
2
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Peter (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Big South Conf Showcase vs St. Peter (Home)
34
Wrestling: JH Jamboree vs Sioux Falls Lincoln (Away)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Windom (Home)
5
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Jackson County Central (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Jackson County Central (Away)

Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Jackson County Central (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Jackson County Central (Home)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Luverne (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Luverne (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fairmont (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Luverne (Away)
67
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Luverne (Home)

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Luverne (Home)

Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Luverne (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Luverne (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Luverne, Windom (Home)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Jordan (Away)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Jordan (Away)

Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Windom (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Windom (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Marshall (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Marshall (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls JV Meet vs New Ulm (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet vs New Ulm (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Marshall (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Jordan (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Windom (Away)
8
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Pipestone (Home)

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Pipestone (Home)

Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Pipestone (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Pipestone (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Brackenridge/Wahpeton (Home)
9
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Renville County West (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Jackson County Central, Adrian, Harrisburg, Luverne, Madelia/Tru

Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Jackson County Central, Adrian, Harrisburg, Luverne, Madelia/Truman,

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Marshall (Home)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Marshall (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Big South Conf Showcase vs St. James Area (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Marshall (Home)
10
Winter Formal Dance
11
Trojan Booster Meeting

Wrestling: JH Jamboree vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Away)
12
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Marshall (Home)

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Marshall (Home)

Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Marshall (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Marshall (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Fairmont (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Fairmont (Away)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs New Ulm (Home)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs New Ulm (Home)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waseca (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Fairmont (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs New Ulm (Home)
1314
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Windom (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Windom (Away)

Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Windom (Home)

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Windom (Home)

Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Willmar (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Pipestone (Home)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Pipestone (Home)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Pipestone (Away)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Pipestone (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Willmar (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Pipestone (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Pipestone (Away)

WHS PLAY
15
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls JV Meet vs Marshall (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet vs Marshall (Away)

WHS PLAY
16
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs TBD (Away)

Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs B.O.L.D. (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Peter (Away)

Hockey: Girls JV Game vs St. Peter (Away)

Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Hutchinson (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Hutchinson (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Peter (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Hutchinson (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Hutchinson (Away)
1718
WMS Holiday Concert
19
Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Adrian (Home)

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Adrian (Home)

Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Adrian (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Adrian (Away)

Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Fairmont (Home)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Jackson County Central (Home)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Jackson County Central (Home)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Wrestling: JV Match vs New Ulm (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Match vs New Ulm (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Fairmont (Home)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fairmont (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Jackson County Central (Home)
2021
Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Fulda (Home)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Luverne (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Brandon Valley (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Luverne (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Fulda (Home)
2223
24252627
Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)

Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Austin, St. Paul Blades, Winona Senior, Worthington (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Austin, Winona Senior, Worthington, Faribault, St. Paul Blades
28
Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Away)

Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Austin, St. Paul Blades, Winona Senior, Worthington (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Austin, Winona Senior, Worthington, Faribault, St. Paul Blades
29
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Mankato West, Sibley East (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Mankato West, Sibley East (Home)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Away)

Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Austin, St. Paul Blades, Winona Senior, Worthington (Away)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Austin, Winona Senior, Worthington, Faribault, St. Paul Blades
30
Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Mankato West, Sibley East (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Mankato West, Sibley East (Home)
3112
Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Jackson County Central (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Jackson County Central (Away)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Jackson County Central (Away)
34
Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Pipestone (Home)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet vs Windom (Home)

Wrestling: Varsity Meet vs TMB/WWG (Home)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Albert Lea (Away)
5
Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Basketball: Boys C Squad Game vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Basketball: Girls C Squad Game vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Lac qui Parle Valley, MACCRAY, Canby, Lakeview, Minnewaska Area

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Redwood Valley (Away)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Redwood Valley (Away)
6
Basketball: Boys 7th Tournament vs Redwood Valley, New Ulm, Pipestone, Worthington (Away)

Basketball: Boys 8th Tournament vs Redwood Valley, New Ulm, Pipestone, Worthington (Away)

Basketball: Girls 7th Tournament vs Redwood Valley, New Ulm, Pipestone, Worthington (Away)

Basketball: Girls 8th Tournament vs Redwood Valley, New Ulm, Pipestone, Worthington (Away)

Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Marshall, Benson, New Ulm, Pipestone, Redwood Valley, Wil

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Western Christian (Home)

Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs Western Christian (Home)

Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Morris/Benson (Home)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Western Christian (Home)

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Morris/Benson (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Western Christian (Home)